Somerset Series - 2017 - Standings after TWELVE races
The next race in the Somerset Series 2017 is Battle of Sedgemoor 10k on 27 August 
MEN
Forename Surname Club Cat Points Races
Matthew BOWDEN Minehead RC SM 94 8
Josh HARRIS Weston AC MV40 129* 9
Graham GOLDSMID Wells CH MV50 162* 10
Ben TIMPSON Running Forever RC SM 182* 10
Neale JARRETT Weston AC MV50 211 8
David CARNELL Crewkerne RC MV60 290 8
Nick WEAVING Wells CH MV50 350 8
Brian MOUNTJOY-ROW Yeovil Tn RRC MV70 757 8
Jonathon GILLING Taunton AC MV40 61 7
Craig FOLEY Wells CH MV40 335 7
Stephen LYSACZENKO North Devon RR MV50 372 7
Nick  HEMMINGS Unattached MV50 453 7
Daniel TAYLOR Unattached MV40 810 7
Justin THOMAS Wells CH MV40 234 6
Richard DUKES Wells CH MV50 238 6
Andrew PIPER Wells CH MV50 265 6
Matt DRIVER Yeovil Tn RRC MV50 298 6
Paul CHADWICK Wells CH MV50 403 6
Robin CALLENDER Mendip AC MV60 537 6
Michael NORTON Langport Rns MV40 541 6
Richard DODGE Yeovil Tn RRC MV50 664 6
Adam HAWKINS Yeovil Tn RRC MV60 949 6
Wayne LOVERIDGE Chard RR SM 29 5
Darrell SHEEN Yeovil Tn RRC MV40 43 5
Iain ELLIOTT Running Forever RC SM 72 5
Adrian CORNFORD Crewkerne RC MV50 166 5
Nick BROOKE Dorset Doddlers MV60 173 5
Christopher DACHTLER Weston AC MV50 206 5
Les LOCK SW Vet AC MV60 227 5
Andrew ARCHER Stragglers RC MV50 243 5
Danny DOYLE Taunton AC SM 102 4
Mike BOSLEY Wells CH MV40 156 4
Colin EVANS Unattached MV40 189 4
Robert ADAMS Yeovil Tn RRC MV50 237 4
Gary TUBRIDY Wells CH MV50 413 4
Graham BROWN Yeovil Tn RRC MV60 681 4
Keith PAUL Taunton AC MV50 22 3
Christopher WALKER Mendip AC MV40 64 3
James BEECH Crewkerne RC MV60 148 3
Simon CARR Wells CH MV50 164 3
Mike RUSCA Wells CH MV50 257 3
Jason WOODS Quantocks Hrs MV40 337 3
LADIES
Catherine GOLDSMID Wells CH FV45 181 8
Sarah HARRIS Weston AC FV35 218* 9
Geraldine  HOPE Weston AC FV45 107 7
Karen SHEARS Wells CH FV55 352 7
Hilary ASKEW Crewkerne RC FV55 453 7
Kate BRITTEN Unattached FV35 58 6
Joanna HENLEY Yeovil Tn RRC FV35 141 6
Elspeth FONTANA Yeovil Tn RRC SF 242 6
Ali BLANEY Wells CH FV35 61 5
Kirsten IRISH Crewkerne RC FV45 66 5
Pam WITHERS Weston AC FV55 81 5
Mary BUTCHER Minehead RC FV55 87 5
Kirsty  NORMAN Yeovil Tn RRC FV35 91 5
Hazel SHEARS Langport Rns SF 107 5
Tracey THOMAS Burnham Hrs FV35 118 5
Jayne CHANTER Minehead RC FV45 138 5
Carol BUCKLAND  Unattached FV45 64 4
Flora  BROOKE Yeovil Tn RRC FV55 159 4
Sharron KINGTON Taunton AC FV55 209 4
Raquel TAYLOR Unattached FV45 217 4
Gill CONSTABLE Cheddar RC FV65 236 4
Tanya BOOBYER Burnham Hrs FV35 241 4
Helen BAXTER Chard RR FV45 267 4
Nikki GUIVER Yeovil Tn RRC FV45 11 3
Helen BALL Clevedon AC FV45 47 3
Joanna TOOGOOD Running Forever RC FV35 87 3
Nicky CHRASCINA Langport Rns FV45 104 3
Suzi GRIFFITHS Taunton AC FV45 153 3
Corrine HAWKINS Yeovil Tn RRC FV55 260 3
Note  * Best EIGHT Results
Qualifying date for age category in 2017 is 1 January
The Somerset Series is not confined to Somerset Affiliated Clubs or UKA Registered Athletes. 
Any Queries - Contact Brian Beale - e-mail b.beale1@aol.co.uk Telephone 01934 732310
THESE STANDINGS MAY CHANGE AFTER I RECEIVE THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM THE RACE 
DIRECTOR FOR THE WAMBROOK WADDLE